Plant Guide - By Color - Blue

  • Small purple flowers
    Common Name:

    Common Phacelia

    Scientific Name:

    Phacelia distans

    Family Name:

    Boraginaceae

  • green scrub with blue-purple flowers
    Common Name:

    Dove Lupine

    Scientific Name:

    Lupinus bicolor

    Family Name:

    Fabaceae

  • bushes filled with clusters of blue berries
    Common Name:

    Mexican Elderberry

    Scientific Name:

    Sambucus nigra

    Family Name:

    Adoxaceae

  • Purple flowers growing by green bushes
    Common Name:

    Pride of Madeira

    Scientific Name:

    Echium candicans

    Family Name:

    Boraginaceae